Can staff salaries be counted as contributions in kind?

As set out in Section 2.1.4 of the Guidelines for grant Applicants, the cost of staff assigned to the action is not a contribution in kind and may be considered as co-financing in the budget of the action when paid by the beneficiary or partners. Nevertheless, salaries paid to staff working for other projects cannot be charged to the new proposed action. Furthermore, unpaid staff (voluntary works) would be considered as a contribution in kind.

 
Also in this section
 
fontsizeup fontsizedown Imprimer flux RSS

Euro-Med Youth Programme

drapeau

State of Israel
מדינת ישראל - دولة إسرائيل

This programme is funded by the European Union
en |  he |  ar 
Home